Grand Prix

The thirteenth set of 2019 Grand Prix team standings after the Hanney 5 are posted here.  Full standings for rounds 5 to 13 are in the PDF attachments below.

Team Standings

Men's Teams              Hanney 5       Total   Best 11 of 13
   1 Witney RR                380 (22)  308     269
   2 Headington Road Runners  367 (20)  269     233
   3 Abingdon AC              341 (18)  246     217
   4 Eynsham                  341 (18)  233     204
   5 White Horse Harriers     395 (25)  230     204
   6 Woodstock Harriers§      267 (16)  220     190
   7 Alchester                294 (17)  196     182
   8 Kidlington§              206 (15)  189     170
   9 Oxford City AC§          96  (11)  173     159
  10 Cherwell                 0   (7)   158     144
  11 Banbury Harriers§        137 (14)  138     124
  12 Hook Norton Harriers§    0   (7)   134     120
  13 Harwell Harriers§        136 (13)  133     119
  14 Didcot§                  131 (12)  132     118
  15 Thame Road Runners§      0   (7)   105     91
  16 Adderbury RC§            0   (7)   95      81
 
Women's Teams            Hanney 5       Total   Best 11 of 13
   1 Headington Road Runners  257 (19)  291     257
   2 Witney RR                279 (25)  292     254
   3 Abingdon AC              277 (22)  241     211
   4 Eynsham                  165 (14)  234     207
   5 White Horse Harriers     270 (20)  216     197
   6 Kidlington§              243 (18)  220     195
   7 Alchester                226 (17)  191     177
   8 Didcot§                  134 (13)  164     150
   9 Woodstock Harriers§      45  (12)  162     148
  10 Cherwell                 0   (7)   153     139
  11 Harwell Harriers§        181 (16)  145     131
  12 Hook Norton Harriers§    0   (7)   136     122
  13 Thame Road Runners§      0   (7)   123     109
  14 Oxford City AC§          174 (15)  122     108
  15 Banbury Harriers§        0   (7)   116     102
  16 Adderbury RC§            0   (7)   104     90

 

Top 10 Individual Women

 

     NAME                     CLUB           Hanney 5       Total  Best  Races
   1 Allred, Kate             Eynsham Road Runners     99    1090  1090     11
   2 Smith, Lindsey           Witney Road Runners      85    1028  958     12
   3 Mack, Pippa              White Horse Harriers     91    952   952     11
   4 Parsons, Alice           Witney Road Runners      11    990   942     13
   5 Finnigan, Andrea         Kidlington Running C     86    1001  935     12
   6 Georgiades, Emily        Headington RR            96    861   861     9
   7 Compton, Becks           Abingdon AC              67    748   715     12
   8 Tapper Howe, Lucy        Kidlington Running C     82    705   705     11
   9 STUBBS, Isabel           Witney Road Runners      97    666   666     7
  10 Webster, Katie           Kidlington Running C     0     611   611     8

 

Top 10 Individual Men

     NAME                     CLUB           Hanney 5       Total  Best  Races
   1 Bolton, James            Woodstock Harriers A     98    1297  1100     13
   2 LOCK, Matt               Witney Road Runners      91    1131  1041     12
   3 Baker, Tom               Eynsham Road Runners     82    958   896     12
   4 Gaden, Carl              Headington RR            87    821   821     10
   5 Upton, Sam               Witney Road Runners      0     786   786     8
   6 Reynolds, George         Witney Road Runners      85    731   731     9
   7 Bridges, Graham          Eynsham Road Runners     67    721   721     11
   8 Storey, Robert           Eynsham Road Runners     0     698   698     8
   9 Fenning, John            Headington RR            84    670   670     8
  10 Jobson, Matthew          White Horse Harriers     94    666   666     7